Nutrytional.com pays the utmost attention to the confidentiality, protection and security of personal data relating to the subjects with whom it comes into contact.

The navigator of this site is therefore invited to first visit all the sections of this document, which describes how to manage the site in relation to the processing of personal data of users who consult it.
This is an information note also pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree 30 June 2003 n. 196, “Code regarding the protection of personal data”, of the rules that will modify it, will integrate and / or replace, including the EU Regulation 2016/679 to all those who interact with the Web services http://www.nutrytional.com, accessible electronically at:

corresponding to the privacy page of the official website of Nutrytional.com 

This information is provided and is valid only for the website http://www.nutrytional.com and not for other Web sites that may be consulted by the user through links on the site http://www.nutrytional.com.
Nutrytional.com has no control over these sites or the procedures they apply for the respect of data privacy; we suggest that you consult the privacy policy of all the companies you come into contact with before communicating personal information.

The information is based on the combined provisions of the national laws in force and the EU 2016/679 European Regulation to identify the requirements for the collection of personal data online, and, in particular, the methods, timing and nature of the information that data controllers must provide users when they connect to Web pages, regardless of the purpose of the link.

This page describes how to manage the website in relation to the processing of personal data of users who consult it. The information is provided only for this site and not for other websites that may be consulted by the user through links.

1. TYPES OF DATA PROCESSED AND PURPOSE OF THE TREATMENT

NAVIGATION DATA

The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols. This information is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, but by their very nature could allow users to be identified through processing and association with data held by third parties.

This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users connecting to the site, the addresses in the Uniform Resource Identifier (URI) notation of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server (success, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the operating system and the user’s computer environment.

These data are used for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check its correct functioning. These data are not disclosed to third parties and are not widespread.

COOKIES

A “cookie” and a small text file transferred from the Web server to the user’s computer, the purpose of which is to inform the server about the user’s access to that particular Web page, and any other news he obtains from readable parameters of the system through functions contained in the Web page. Cookies can be “temporary” (or session cookies, they are deleted at the end of the link) or “permanent” (they remain stored on the user’s hard disk, unless the user you do not delete them).

This site uses session cookies and persistent cookies for:

keep track of anonymous browsing sessions;
improve navigation within the site;
customize services;
analyze the site traffic patterns in an aggregated form.
Persistent cookies that we use may store personal identification data only if the user has registered or consented to the retention of personal identification data entered on the site. Otherwise, our server only recognizes that an unidentified visitor with that particular cookie has returned to the site.

These data are not disclosed to third parties and are not widespread.
The user has the option, depending on the browser in use, to disable or to selectively accept the use of cookies: in this case the navigation can not be equally smooth, some features of the site may not be available and some pages Web may be displayed incorrectly.

WEB BEACONS

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files that are stored on your computer to allow the website to analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law or where such third parties process the information on Google’s behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You may refuse to use cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, but this may prevent you from using all the features of this website. By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

DATA SUPPLIED VOLUNTARILY BY USER

The user is required personal data (eg name, e-mail address) only if he wants to come into contact with us or make use of our services offered on our site. The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of personal data involves their processing for the purposes and within the limits indicated in the specific information.

2. OPTIONALITY OF DATA SUPPLY

The user is free to provide personal data to Nutrytional.com through the optional, explicit and voluntary sending of the forms on this site or e-mail to the addresses indicated on this site. Failure to provide data may result in our company being unable to provide the requested service.

3. METHOD OF TREATMENT

Personal data are processed using manual and IT tools in order to achieve the purposes for which they were collected. Specific security measures are observed to prevent data loss, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access.

4. HOLDER OF THE TREATMENT

The holder of the processing of personal data is  Falco S.r.l | Via dei Mille, 5 – 70121 Bari (BA) Italia | P.IVA IT 07551300721 | Tel : (+39) 0808724865 | Email : info@falcofood.it

5. COMMUNICATION AND DIFFUSION OF DATA

Personal data provided by the user will not be disclosed. Personal data may be communicated and processed by third parties (credit card issuing institutions, shipping companies) that provide services that satisfy the user’s request. The data are not transferred to extra-EU territories, in the absence of Article 45 guarantees of the 2016/679 EU Regulation.

Duration of the Treatment

The duration of the treatment is limited to the completion of the requested services and the time of conservation of the relative documents due to fiscal, administrative, legislative obligations. Treatment is proportional, limited, not excessive.

RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED

According to the art.7 of the D.Lgs. 196/2003 (Right of access to personal data and other rights), and the right of the subjects to which the personal data refer to:

obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning him, even if not yet registered, and their communication in an intelligible form;
obtain the indication: a) of the origin of personal data, b) of the purposes and methods of the processing, c) of the logic applied in case of treatment carried out with the aid of electronic tools, d) of the identification details of the owner, and the designated representative, e) the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the data may be communicated or who may come to know as appointed representative in the territory of the State, managers or agents;
obtain: a) updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data, b) cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, including those that are not necessary conservation in relation to the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed, c) the attestation that the operations referred to in letters a) and b) have been brought to the attention, including as regards their content, those to whom the data have been communicated or disseminated, except in the case where this fulfillment proves impossible or involves a use of means manifestly disproportionate to the protected right;
to object, in whole or in part: a) for legitimate reasons to the processing of personal data concerning him / her, even if relevant to the purpose of collection, b) to the processing of personal data concerning him / her for the purpose of sending advertising or direct sales material or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.

Any requests should be addressed to: Falco S.r.l | Via dei Mille, 5 – 70121 Bari (BA) Italia | P.IVA IT 07551300721 | Tel : (+39) 0808724865 | Email : info@falcofood.it

Modifiche all’informativa

Il titolare si riserva il diritto di modificare la presente informativa privacy in qualsiasi momento e a propria discrezione, l’utente è tenuto a verificare le eventuali modifiche.